Trash can in Sabine ave park Archived

1032 Montgomery Avenue Narberth, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3545515

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Trash

Viewed:

403 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash can in Sabine Avenue Park has not been emptied in weeks and is about to be overflowing.

Also - can you please put back the trash can at the corner of Montgomery and Sabine?


2 Comments

  • akell209 (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.