Tree Concern Acknowledged

5163 Britten Ln Ellicott City, MD 21043, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 395

Issue ID:

3546120

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Do you wish to have your street tree replaced?

Viewed:

644 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, sidewalk

Description

Tree is a 19 year old Bradford pear which has split once already. Tree is showing signs of additional splitting and is soft/wet at a large spot in the trunk. Large limbs hang over sidewalk and street. Very dangerous if those limbs split off.

also asked...
Q. Where is the tree?
A. On county tree line, next to mailbox at 5163 Britten lane 21043
Q. Select the concern
A. Dying

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.