Traffic Signal Issue Archived

Blynman Drawbridge Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

3546333

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

224 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic, bridge

Description

Waited on Rogers Street for bridge to go down, almost made it to Centennial Ave before bridge went up again. Bridge tender waiting only minutes before throwing bridge up again. Same old problem.

also asked...
Q. Is a signal bulb out and if so, which one?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is the signal bulb flashing?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Please provide the intersection of the affected signal.
A. Blynman Bridge

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.