Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Homeless encampment Acknowledged

Hudson Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3546814

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

195 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

744127

Tagged:

homeless, sidewalk

Description

There is a homeless encampment in front of the casual carpool that has been there for days and nights. Before it was on the sidewalk it was across the street in Frog Park. Its going on about 2 weeks at the minimum now.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.