Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

3130 14th. St. No. St. Petersburg/Pinellas, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1374800

Issue ID:

3546954

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Pothole / Road Surface Issue

Viewed:

93 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

A few months ago workers dug up a portion of street right in front of water meter. It looked like it had been prepared but today my son-in-law stepped on that spot while doing my lawn and it opened up. His leg went down about 8-10 inches. Not sure what could happen if a car were to park. Could damage tire. I covered the area with my garbage can. Need someone to look at asap. Thank You.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. 3130 14th St. No.
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.