Sewer / Roadway Drain Archived

122 Curtis Ave Attleboro, MA 02703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 440
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3547280

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sewer / Roadway Drain

Viewed:

502 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Roadway continues to sink causing flooding issue. This has progressively worsened over time. It was reported 6 months ago and we were told it would be addressed in spring.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Broken, Submerged, Trouble draining

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.