Pothole Đã lưu trữ

29 Grove Street Westwood, Massachusetts Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1260

ID Vấn đề:

3547543

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Pothole

Đã xem:

168 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Westwood

Được báo cáo thông qua:

http://www.townhall.westwood.ma.us

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

pothole, traffic

Mô tả

The pothole is on grove street not long after you get off 109. Currently, there is a road cone that has been placed nearby. However, the road is too narrow to avoid the pothole when traffic is in the other lane so this is the second time I've hit this pothole and it feels like this pothole is going to break my tire/axle. This pothole has been there for a couple months now and is a HUGE liability for the town. Please prioritize this pothole.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. How deep is the pothole?
Đáp. More than 6” deep
Hỏi. Is the pothole in the street?
Đáp. Yes
Hỏi. Please provide more information about the location of the pothole (ex. closest intersection, nearby milestones, etc)
Đáp. The pothole is on grove street not long after you get off 109. Currently, there is a road cone that has been placed nearby. However, the road is too narrow to avoid the pothole when traffic is in the other lane so this is the second time I've hit this pothole and it feels like this pothole is going to break my tire/axle. This pothole has been there for a couple months now and is a HUGE liability for the town. Please prioritize this pothole.

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.