Tree Trimming/Removal Archived

7118 13th St N & 7119 14th St N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 365

Issue ID:

3547854

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

137 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Trees are growing rampant in back corner of 7118 13th St N & 7119 14th St N. These are both rental properties where no one takes responsibility for the trees. There has already been one instance of sparking from the electrical line that runs through them. Someone trimmed the trees back then, but it's doing it again and I'm afraid we're going to have a fire. Someone needs to cut the trees DOWN since no one maintains them. We live next door and seem to be the only ones who ever notice what's going on back there.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.