Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

693 Otis Place Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3548761

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

510 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00367645

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Two years ago, the curbs and sidewalk were replaced on the north side of Otis Place between the rec center an school. The gap between the street and the curb has never been filled. Can you please schedule a crew to finish the work?


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Ocicatdc@aol.com (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.