PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

Flewellyn Dr Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3549243

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

275 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Overgrown lot in front of Hinsley Ave needs clearing. cutting

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. No

4 Comments

  • Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged D. Jackson (Registered User)

  • Closed D. Jackson (Registered User)

  • Cassandra (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.