Speed Bump Open

Delaware Ave Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3549934

Submitted To:

Police Non-Emergency

Category:

Abandoned Vehicle on the Street

Viewed:

784 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Delaware ave. is used for some people as sped race track. We are very concern because our kids are playing sometimes in the front yard and it is scary when a vehicle is speeding. It is possible to get installed some speed bumps? that will help slowdown the traffic.
thank you for your attention.
My best regards.
Delaware ave. resident


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.