Request a new Recycling Container Archived

511 Morningside Dr Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3550667

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

64 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

This is my 2nd request. I have one container but due to the amount of recycling I would like to have another.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.