Inacknowledge ni: Alameda, CA

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance Kinilala

Marina Cove Park Alameda, California Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

ID ng Isyu:

3551509

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Kategorya:

Recreation & Parks - Parks Maintenance

Tiningnan:

230 beses

Lugar:

Alameda

Inireport:

noong

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree, bike concern, animal problem

Deskripsyon

The once beautiful landscaping in this park is now shameful. The raised beds of rosemary have no water so are dying. There is fennel weed growing 6' tall next to the lovely new bike path, and there are forests of seedlings next to existing trees. Foxtails abound. Many people from the neighborhood as well as the Animal Shelter walk their dogs in this area.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Please select a category for other inquiries:
S. Walang Ibinigay na Sagot

  • ARPD JMC (Rehistradong User)

  • Kinilala Park Maintenance Supervisor (Rehistradong User)

  • Lisa C (Rehistradong User)

Hindi magagamit sa isyung ito ang pampublikong pagkokomento at mga pagbabago ng estado.