Grading Violation Archived

6 Chain O Hills Rd Glen Burnie, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3551944

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Grading Violation

Viewed:

21 times

Neighborhood:

Glen Burnie

Reported via:

http://www.aacounty.org

Reported:

on

Description

Adding a retaining wall and back fill at the top of a hill.
Do not know if a permit is required for this and if they are doing it correctly?

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Sediment

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.