Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

1600-1610 P St Nw Washington, DC 20036, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4735

Issue ID:

3553054

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

271 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00372019

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

There is only a three foot path for wheelchairs to pass. The whole segment of sidewalk needs to be redone.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.