Bench repair Archived

Centre St Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3553128

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

455 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W234444-071117

Description

On Centre St across from Cushing there is a bench under a tree on the island. It's near a bus stop. It's in serious disrepair.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.