Obstructed Sidewalks Open

53 Butler Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3553139

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Other - City Issues

Viewed:

1534 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is blocked with 5 or 6 large potted flowers. It is illegal to block a sidewalk or park on a sidewalk. I dont know how they get away with it. Corner of butler st halfway up rawlins. If you park there they leave notes on your car.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • JanaS (Registered User)

  • Jaycarr (Registered User)

  • George Coelho (Registered User)

  • D.P.S.T.A. / M.R.E.C. (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • DK (Registered User)

  • Birds-Eye View (Registered User)

  • Drift (Registered User)

  • Erik (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.