Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Dead Tree Needs Removal Acknowledged

1008 N. 21st St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 65

Issue ID:

3553586

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

312 times

Neighborhood:

Fairmount

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

213643

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

A tree on N. 21st St (near intersection with Q St.) is in desperate need for removal. The tree is dead and has been losing very large limbs. These fall onto the sidewalk as well as parked cars, causing potential for physical harm or property damage.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.