P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property Archived

Entrance To Tredway Drive Macon, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3553623

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

P-WORKS: Clean Macon Bibb Owned Property

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Grass need cutting at the entrance of Tredway Drive. My son who is disabled, children, adults, and neighbors has to walk in the middle of the street due to the fact that the grass has grown so high on the side of the road that it is making it unsafe for them to walk on the side out of the street.Grass hasn't been cut in several months. Please send someone soon to cut-it before someone get hit by a car or worse. Thanks

also asked...
Q. Is this a vacant lot?
A. Not a vacant lot
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. yes
Q. Is there debris on the property?
A. yes

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.