Storm Drain Issue/Flooding Archived

2501 26th Street South Saint Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1313890

Issue ID:

3554263

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Stormwater Issue

Viewed:

70 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Storm drain is clogged. Causing flooding when it rains.

also asked...
Q. Location of problem?
A. 2501 26th St S
Q. Does the issue involve a sewer (wastewater) line?
A. No

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.