Acknowledged by: Chicopee, MA

Overgrowth Acknowledged

Granby Road Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3554891

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Overgrowth

Viewed:

718 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Description

trees and bushes growing into sidewalk at 2 places: near EJ's Auto and bottom of hill lower than retention pond at the bend

also asked...
Q. Indicate if grass or bushes.
A. Bushes
Q. If bushes, do they obstruct a corner view?
A. No

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.