Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

1058 42nd Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3555109

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

131 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Palm trees were trimmed an all the fronds were thrown in the canal behind the house. I believe this is a ordinance violation.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.