Business Complaint Archived

20 Erie St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3557276

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Code Compliance: Business Complaint

Viewed:

666 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

So this sidewalk is just gone now, not fit for public use, not fit for walking dogs, totally disgusting. It's just Talde's trash area. The sidewalks are never cleaned. The trash is dragged around, the sidewalk is disgusting, smells disgusting, looks disgusting. Talde has little dignity anyway, as a business, but this is insane and the city should step in. Apparently they've been fined before, but they have a lot of money, I don't think they were moved by the fine. Last time I submitted a complaint I was told this was a public health issue and I should recategorize this but this is a business complaint.

also asked...
Q. What is the name of the business?
A. Talde
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.