Blocked Storm Drain Open

140 Townsend Terrace New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 155090
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3557301

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

729 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem, flood

Description

Resident reports that the storm drain at this location is blocked from the inside. The street floods when it rains. Please clear it as soon as possible.


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank