broken steps on city stairway Archived

616 Beacon Street Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1735

Issue ID:

355772

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

5005 times

Neighborhood:

Cleveland Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

442239

Description

Several of the steps at the bottom of the city stairway between Beacon Street and Merritt Avenue are broken. The steps are used frequently by people in the neighborhood, and this represents a serious falling hazard as the historical steps are smaller than current standards.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • swimmy44 (Guest)

  • Gene - Our Oakland (Registered User)

  • swimmy44 (Guest)

  • Closed City of Oakland (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.