Litter / Trash Archived

55 Whittier Bridgeport, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Pile of boards

Reporter

Civic Points: 99830
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3557777

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

pile wood boards dumped on street.
please remove.
thank you.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. wood
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. pile of 10 inch wide by 4 foot long boards
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. street

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.