Code Enforcement Archived

1816 Santa Clara Avenue Alameda, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3558758

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

490 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

Bayside realtor office in a house at 1820. This business has just paved the front yard for parking. How is this legal? The backyard is already paved. does Alameda aim to be the parking lot in the bay?

also asked...
Q. Please choose from the following:
A. Illegal Construction

5 Comments

  • City of Alameda (Verified Official)

  • abc (Registered User)

  • gerstle (Registered User)

  • Don (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.