Acknowledged by: City of South San Francisco

Trees Acknowledged

221 Laurel Avenue South San Francisco, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3558932

Submitted To:

South San Francisco

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Gutter

Viewed:

471 times

Neighborhood:

South San Francisco

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

37301

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Resident requesting a tree trimming of the tree located out on the sidewalk area. Resident also explained there is a possibility the roots are raising the sidewalk. Please assess and coordiante with streets if necessary.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.