Street Light Out Highwoods and Market Square Way v2.0 Archived

136 Highwoods Parkway Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7735
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3559534

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

120 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Re ticket#3522636, this light is not fixed, still out.
Also - there is a second light that is burned out. It is on the same side of Highwoods but approximately 75 ft closer to Summergrove Pkwy.

also asked...
Q. MUST HAVE Street light NUMBER off pole.
A. ?

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Newnan graphic logo small003 small square

    Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Planning Department (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    DB (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Planning Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.