Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

475-499 Hudson Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3560512

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1892 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

744127

Description

Someone has put up a structure and is living under the freeway across from FROG Park where children are always playing. I've seen needles, bags and open signs of drug use. He has filled almost the entire block on Claremont under the freeway adjacent to him with carts full of belongings/garbage.


Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • liz (Registered User)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • lkapbash (Registered User)

  • Oakland resident (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Steve (Registered User)

  • Oakland resident (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.