Burned out downtown street lights Archived

140-192 S Stone Ave Tucson, AZ 85701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

35611

Submitted To:

City of Tucson

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

655 times

Neighborhood:

Tucson Ward 6

Reported:

on

Description

Again, sorry to report this as a pothole, but your site doesn't offer an option for street lights. The following ones are either burned out or flicker off and on.

Northwest corner of Stone and Ochoa. Light No. 126.

Cushing Street, north side of the police station between Stone and Church. Light No. 39.

Convent Avenue at West Simpson Street, light on the southeast corner. It doesn't have a number.


2 Comments

  • BJ Buel Carter (Guest)

  • Closed City Manager's Office (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.