Street Signs Archived

103 Foxhall Ln Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3561278

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Street Signs

Viewed:

549 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree

Description

The stop sign at Sabine and essex, headed towards Dudley, is hidden by trees. Very unsafe, near accident.

also asked...
Q. Is the street sign creating a dangerous situation?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.