Sidewalks Archived

103 Foxhall Ln Narberth, PA 19072, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3561279

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

450 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

The sidewalks on Wynnewood Road, approaching the park from Sabine, are horrendous. Specifically the curbs at driveways and at Narwyn Cul de Sac are absolutely not ADA Compliant. Unable to push my mother in Law in wheelchair to park, it is so scary walking with a toddler on one side and pushing stroller with other hand because you have to pop the stroller up, over into the street and down onto sidewalk at Narwyn. PLEASE PLEASE address this!! I've been raising the issue for two years. I am willing and happy to do anything necessary to help make the case that this is extremely dangerous and notADA compliant, which is frustrating given its proximity to the park. Thanks.


3 Comments

  • DanaC (Registered User)

  • DanaC (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.