Broken Traffic Sign Archived

81 Orange Street Attleboro, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3561917

Submitted To:

City of Attleboro

Category:

Sign Issue (Traffic or Street)

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Attleboro

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Barely hanging on, moves with the breeze. Have already complained by phone and in person a few times. It's feet from my front door and WHEN it breaks free it could seriously injure someone, or worse.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. Stop sign
Q. What is the sign issue?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Other
A. Barely hanging on, moves with the breeze. Have already complained by phone and in person a few times. It's feet from my front door and WHEN it breaks free it could seriously injure someone, or worse.

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.