Traffic Signal Repairs Open

126 Lexington Ave Albany New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 640

Issue ID:

3561960

Submitted To:

City of Albany

Category:

Traffic Signal Repairs

Viewed:

537 times

Neighborhood:

Central Avenue

Reported:

on

Description

The traffic light located at Washington Ave and Lexington Ave timer need to be check. It is delayed for us to 5 minutes before changing from RED to GREEN forcing motorists to bypass and TURN either RIGHT OR LEFT as it backs up traffic on Lexington ave. It's also a safety concern when the motorists get upset and start turning as pedestrians are crossing the street, as well as their pets and children who are often left to run or move from being hit.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. Washington Ave and Lexington Ave
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light, including the first and second cross streets?
A. Infront Fire House

8 Comments

New Comment

I want to...