Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Dimond Canyon Trail Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1500171739902

Reporter

Civic Points: 3080
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3563064

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

745871

Tagged:

trash

Description

A bunch of junk was dumped by the trail leading down Sausal creek to Dimond park, right on the side of the road


3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank