Overflowing Trash, Again Archived

Haverford Avenue Narberth, PA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3563310

Submitted To:

Narberth Borough

Category:

Trash

Viewed:

1016 times

Neighborhood:

Narberth

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Saturday evening, 7/15.
It is imperative to empty the trash on weekends in an active business district. These gross trash cans detract from anything charming in our downtown.


9 Comments

  • Jill (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Steven (Registered User)

  • Jo (Registered User)

  • Kimberly (Registered User)

  • Skybird (Registered User)

  • Closed Sean Metrick, Borough Manager (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.