Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

401-417 Lido Way Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3563371

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

139 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

The sharp palm tree fronds are hanging very low over the sidewalk and needs to be trimmed. Thank you for the assistance.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. On private property

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.