Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

3721 Iris St. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3563405

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

155 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

Property line bordering 38th Ave N. is unkempt, impassable with overgrown vegetation, vines, dead palm, tall grass. Please correct.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened andy (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.