Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

2323 Caroline Houston, Texas Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3563895

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

672 times

Neighborhood:

Midtown

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

214690

Description

Transients trespassing and using property (posted no trespassing) for illicit activities. Pct 7 called several times. Today they appeared to walk out at some opening between 2323 and 2309 at Caroline St

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Detectable presence of urine, feces, vomit
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. Church

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • mtviewer (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.