Illegal Parking Archived

15210 Macadam Road South Tukwila, Washington Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4235

Issue ID:

3563908

Submitted To:

City of Tukwila

Category:

Illegal Parking

Viewed:

228 times

Neighborhood:

Tukwila

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bad driving

Description

I continue to take my life into my hand each time I pull onto Macadam RD S from 152nd Street.
Each day there are between 15-17 vehicles that use this as private long term parking (suv's, cars, commercial trucks, motorcycles, and more). The ticketing must ramp up and we need street paint, signage - something to make this stop at once.

also asked...
Q. Is the vehicle on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Has the vehicle been in the same location for more than 24 hours?
A. Yes
Q. What is the vehicle make, model and color?
A. MANY

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Rachel (Verified Official)

  • BW (Registered User)

  • Closed Eric Hines (Verified Official)

  • BW (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.