Obstructed bike lane Archived

1643 Mount Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

3564166

Submitted To:

City of Dunwoody

Category:

Pavement Problem

Viewed:

488 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4945

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The bike lane heading east on Mt. Vernon near the corner of Chamblee Dunwoody is obstructed. See photo. (It is in front of the old car wash)


Post a New Comment

13 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.