Obstructed Bike Lane Archived

1611-1623 Mount Vernon Road Dunwoody, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1705

Issue ID:

3564174

Submitted To:

Dunwoody Other

Category:

Other

Viewed:

931 times

Neighborhood:

Dunwoody

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

4946

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The bike lane heading east on Mt. Vernon (in front of the old car wash) is obstructed. This creates a danger for vulnerable road users.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue in the roadway?
A. YES

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.