Traffic Signal Repair Archived

Sw 10th Ave & Sw Mulvane St Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3564222

Submitted To:

City of Topeka

Category:

Traffic Signal Repair

Viewed:

131 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

67852

Tagged:

signs, traffic, crosswalk

Description

North/south cross walk light constantly activates, even though nobody is around. Causes the light for 10th street traffic to turn red constantly.


4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • City of Topeka (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Topeka (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.