Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal Archived

155 Prospect Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Pedestrian

Reporter

Civic Points: 8570
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3564455

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Traffic Signal / Pedestrian Signal

Viewed:

1199 times

Neighborhood:

Prospect Hill

Reported:

on

Description

The pedestrian walk signals have not been working at Sachem and Prospect for several WEEKS! Pedestrians wait patiently, then finally cross the best they can with no "walk" sign. Please fix this NOW.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.