Street Hazard Archived

4501-4599 Eli St Houston, TX 77007, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3564653

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Street Hazard

Viewed:

196 times

Neighborhood:

Rice Military

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

214821

Tagged:

signs

Description

Large trucks and vehicles park along Eli street making it almost impossible to drive through. Cars have to stop to the side make it passable for other cars to get through. Emergency vehicles like fire trucks and ambulances will not make it through. Also residents that drive out of the gated community cannot make a right turn on Eli because of this issue, there is not enough clearance to make that right turn. We need no parking signs on this block of 4500 Eli Street.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Manhole Cover - Street Hazard.

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.