Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

2-10 Pleasant Ave Saugus, MA 01906, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3564914

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

928 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

I have called the DPW on this matter and someone came out and looked at it and was supposed to get back to me but I haven't heard anything in weeks. I have a stream (covert) running threw my property that allows for the rain run off from the street to flow to the Saugus river. The weeds are so over grown that the stream is almost blocked . And the stones that were put on the sides are loose and falling into the stream m. Someone needs to come and cut these things back. I have tried but have fallen on the loose rocks and hurt my back. Is there something that can be done before it is completely blocked and causes flooding? The address is 10 Pleasant Ave and there is access to the stream threw my driveways.


Post a New Comment

8 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.