Junk, Rubbish and Refuse Archived

964 1st St. S.E. Mason City, Iowa Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3564936

Submitted To:

Mason City

Category:

Junk, Rubbish and Refuse

Viewed:

555 times

Neighborhood:

Mason City

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, snow, bike concern

Description

Home made privacy fence made from tarps designed to conceal junk in side and back yard. Numerous bicycles, grills, tents, ice house, several motor cycles, 3 boats, 15 passenger school bus, lawn mowers, snow blowers, boat motors, lawn tools, hand tools, inoperable motor vehicle, trailers, construction material and other collectibles.

also asked...
Q. Is this on private property?
A. Yes

11 Comments

  • Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • Tax Paying Citizen (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed Kyle Peterson (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.