Graffiti Archived

3954 Canon Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 175

Issue ID:

3565206

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

245 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

745984

Description

White plastic drainage pipe that goes from Dimond Park and flows into Sausal Creek is gathering graffiti. This pipe was supposed to be undergrounded after park rehabilitation and is now an eyesore.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...