Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

1469-1977 Huron Parkway Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5740

Issue ID:

3565484

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

617 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

320695

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk is quite cracked and bumpy on the west side of HRD from the golf course on the north, down to Washtenaw Ave. and around the corner in front of Qdoba. Last year we were told it was on the 2016 repair schedule. Will it be repaired in 2017?


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.